Legal information

Disclaimer of Liability

The information presented on this site is not a substitute for a doctor’s opinion. In case of doubt, ask for a medical opinion.

Our site is not a substitute for specialist advice. In all therapeutic approaches, the opinion of a doctor is always recommended. Only a health professional who is familiar with your medical history will be able to guide you towards the choice of an appropriate treatment.

The site also participates in various affiliate programs and sometimes recovers a commission on the sales made on certain sites accessible from the links present on the site.

However, the affiliation links redirect the Internet user to pharmacies approved and authorized at the European level, and reputed for their seriousness.

Under no circumstances does the said site buy, stock or sell the medicines mentioned in the contents. thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info is not an e-commerce or online pharmacy.

1. Presentation of the site.

By virtue of Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info
Creator : thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info
Publication manager: thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info – Contact me here
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info – Contact us here
Hosting : TmdHosting, The Netherlands

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info, who will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website is regularly updated by thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website is to provide information on all the company’s activities.

thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info strives to provide on the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph…).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info and his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info. However, thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info has no possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.thuiswinkelkeurmerk.info site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11.Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).